TEAM FLEET FEET HUNTSVILLE

TEAM FLEET FEET HUNTSVILLE

THEY RUN, THEY VOLUNTEER, THEY COACH, THEY MENTOR 

Dink         

 

Dink Taylor (left) Fleet Feet Sports owner, Mountain Mist Race Director, Track Coach, Tri Coach

Eric Fritz (right) Huntsville Track Club President, Next Steps 10K Coach

    

Jim Clemens (left) Marathon Mentor

Aleisha Chaffin (right) Marathon Mentor

      

Amy Tanner (left) Tri 70.3 Coach

Dana Overton (right) Marathon Mentor

       

David Moulder (left) Mentor

Dennis Mix (right) Ironman Mentor/Coach

    

Donna Palumbo (left) Cotton Row Race Director, Professional Mentor

Donna Ruiz (right) Tri 201 Coach

        

James Falcom (left) Race Director & Mentor

Jamie Miller (right) Ironman Mentor/Coach

     

Jennifer Smith (left) Triathlon Mentor

Jess Ahrens (right) Tri 101 Coach

   

Joanna Whisenant (right) Triathlon Mentor

     

Julia Donovan (left) Fleet Feet Sports Training Director

Kathy Youngren (right) Marathon Coach

       

Linda Scavarda (left) Winter Winds Race Director, Speed Coach, Fast 5K Coach and Marathon Mentor 

Nathan Pierce - Half Marathon Mentor/Triathlete

   

Rob Youngren (left) Marathon Coach

Ryan Dovonan (right) Mentor

 Not shown:  Christy Scott, Rebecca Reynolds, Suzanne Taylor, Dianna Cioppi, Paul Erickson

photo credit:  Melissa Hopper

Week of February 12th

Actif Epica 162K in Winnipeg

Rob Youngren 1st Overall

Love Runners Volunteers

Linda Scavarda volunteered

Eagle Ridge

Linda Scavarda volunteered

Eric Fritz volunteeerd 7 Ran the 3.5 Mile race

Dana Overton won the 50K - 1st female

Dink Taylor ran the Half Marathon

 

 

 

February 10-11 Team Activities

Hug a Cub 

Ryan Donovan volunteered

Nathan Pierce finished 2nd at Hug A Club with a new PR of 18:16

Carnival Frolic Half Marathon

Jamie Miller raced

Tick Ridge

Christy Scott volunteered and 1st Overall Female in the 50K

Dink Taylor volunteered and ran the 25K

Jennifer Smith volunteered

Dennis Mix volunteered

Eric Fritz volunteered

Winter Winds

Suzanne Taylor volunteered

Linda Scavarda Race Directed the race

David Moulder volunteered

Aleisha Chaffin volunteered

Eric Fritz volunteered and raced

Donna Palumbo raced

Rebecca Reynolds ran the 2 mile with her son

Dink Taylor volunteered

Merecedes Marathon & Half Marathon

Joanna Whisenant raced

Jim Clemens raced


Connect With Us

see the latest from Fleet Feet